PERFORMANCE HISTORY

Performance History

The following dates include performances for
STANDING BY, STANDING UP (SB), THE BYSTANDER (BR)
NO MORE BULLYING (NMB),
THE SCRIPT (SC),
DATE LINES (DL), TO BE HONEST (TBH), THE BIG TALKS (BT).

2017-

May 12th- Stone Spiral Gallery, Maplewood, MO (SC)

April 19th- Richland Community College, Decatur, IL (Toxic Masculinity Workshop)

April 6th- Brattleboro Museum, Brattleboro, VT (SC)

April 4th- Turning Dreams Into Plans Youth Conference, Randolph, VT (Assertive Communication Workshop)

April 3rd- SUNY Cobleskill, Cobleskill, NY (Assertive Communication & Leadership Workshops, 2 sessions)

March 31st- Jamestown Elementary School, Florissant, MO (NMB)

March 31st- Jamestown Elementary School, Florissant, MO (SB)

March 17th- Two Mile Prairie Elementary School, Columbia, MO (SB)

March 17th- Russell Boulevard Elementary School, Columbia, MO (SB)

March 16th- Hickman High School, Columbia, MO (TBH, 2 performances)

March 15th- Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg, MO (TBH)

March 15th- Harrisburg Middle School, Harrisburg, MO (SB, 2 performances)

March 14th- Rock Bridge Elementary School, Columbia, MO (SB)

March 14th- Midway Heights Elementary School, Columbia, MO (SB)

March 14th-Oakland Middle School, Columbia, MO (Assertive Communication Workshop)

Feb 16- Hazelwood North Middle School, Hazelwood, MO (SB, 3 performances)

Feb 11- Compass School, Westminster Station, VT (SB)

Feb 11- Compass School, Westminster Station, VT (Assertive Communication Workshop)

Feb 10- Leland and Gray High School, Townshend, VT (BR)

Feb 7th- J.D. George Elementary School, Verona, NY (NMB)

Feb 7th- J.D. George Elementary School, Verona, NY (SB)

Feb 6th- W.A. Wettle Elementary School, Vernon, NY (NMB)

Feb 6th- W.A. Wettle Elementary School, Vernon, NY (SB)

Feb 1st- NHC St. Charles, St. Charles, MO (NMB)

2016-

Dec 2- St. Charles Community College, St. Charles, MO (Communication and Collaboration Workshop, 2 sessions)

Nov 21- Southeastern Middle School, Florissant, MO (SB)

Oct 28- Maplewood-Richmond High School, Maplewood, MO (Speaking Engagement)

Oct 20- Southwestern Illinois College, Granite City, IL (BR)

Oct 19- Southwestern Illinois College, Belleville, IL (BR)

Oct 18- Freeburg Community High School, Freeburg, IL (TBH, 4 Performances)

Oct 12- Boone County Health Department, Columbia, MO (TBH)

Oct 12- Sturgeon Elementary School, Sturgeon, MO (SB)

Oct 12- Sturgeon R-V High School, Sturgeon, MO (TBH)

Oct 11- Auxvasse Elementary School, Auxvasse, MO (SB)

Oct 11- Hatton-McCredie Elementary School, Hatton, MO (SB)

Oct 4- Utica College, Utica, NY (BR)

Oct 4- Utica College, Utica, NY (Bystander Intervention Workshop)

Oct 3- The House of the Good Shepherd, Utica, NY (Assertive Communication Workshop)

Oct 3- The House of the Good Shepherd, Utica, NY (NMB)

Sept 29- Tramontane Cafe, Utica, NY (Portions of “Compatibility,” a comedic one-man show)

Sept 28- Herkimer County Community College (BR)

Sept 28- Herkimer County Community College (Bystander Intervention Workshop)

Sept 27- Utica Public Library, Utica, NY (TBH)

Sept 27- McAllister Elementary School, Sherrill, NY (NMB)

Sept 27- McAllister Elementary School, Sherrill, NY (SB)

Sept 26- The House of the Good Shepherd, Utica, NY (Assertive Communication Workshop)

Sept 26- The House of the Good Shepherd, Utica, NY (SB)

Sept 22- The Root Social Justice Center, Brattleboro, VT (BR)

Sept 22- Marlboro College, Marlboro, VT (Empathetic Responder Workshop)

Sept 22- Vermont Academy, Saxtons River, VT (Bystander Intervention Workshop)

Sept 22- Vermont Academy, Saxtons River, VT (TBH)

Sept 20- Richland Community College, Decatur, IL (Bystander Intervention Workshop, 3 sessions)

Sept 19- 1490 WKVT Radio Interview, VT (performed portions of BR)

Sept 12- Maryville University, St. Louis, MO (BR)

Sept 11- Fontbonne University, St. Louis, MO (BR)

Sept 10- Fontbonne University, St. Louis, MO (Empathetic Responder Workshop)

Aug 28- Bennington College, Bennington, VT (Empathetic Responder Workshop)

Aug 27- Bennington College, Bennington, VT (BR)

Aug 18- Millikin University, Decatur, IL (Bystander Intervention Workshop, 2 sessions)

June 22- Children’s Advocacy Center, UMSL, St. Louis, MO (TBH)

May 5- Jefferson Middle School, Columbia, MO (SB)

Apr 22- Washington University, St. Louis, MO (Bystander Intervention Workshop)

Apr 21- Southwestern Illinois College, Belleville, IL (BR and Bystander Intervention Workshop)

Apr 20- Washington University, St. Louis, MO (BR)

Apr 18- Utica College, Utica, NY (BR)

Apr 18- Wheeler Elementary School, Nedrow, NY (SB and NMB)

Apr 14- Rome YMCA, Rome, NY (TBH)

Apr 14- OCM BOCES, New Hartford, NY (BR)

Apr 11- Compass School, Westminster Station, VT (TBH and SB)

Mar 29- Stone Spiral Coffeehouse, Maplewood, MO (BR)

Mar 5- Bennington College, Bennington, VT (Empowered Bystander Workshops, 2 sessions)

Mar 4- Bennington College, Bennington, VT (BR)

Feb 23- Richland Community College, Decatur, IL (BR and Empathetic Responder Workshop)

Feb 2- SUNY Cobleskill, Cobleskill, NY (BR and Bystander Intervention Workshop)

Jan 25- Saint Mary Our Mother School, Horseheads, NY (NMB and SB)

Jan 21- OCM BOCES ADA/PEP Meeting, Syracuse, NY (TBH)

Jan 20- Skaneateles Middle School, Skaneateles, NY (SB and TBH)

Jan 19- Minetto Elementary School, Minetto, NY (NMB)

Jan 14- Stone Spiral Coffeehouse, Maplewood, MO (TBH)

Jan 6- St. Charles Community College, Cottlesville, MO (Assertive Communication Workshop)

2015-  

Nov 18- St. Charles Community College, Cottlesville, MO (Two Assertive Communication Workshops)

Oct 14- Southwestern Illinois College, Belleville Campus, Belleville, IL (SC)

Oct 13- Southwestern Illinois College, Sam Wolf Campus, Granite City, IL (SC)

Oct 10- Awareness Day, Rome, NY (Two performances of SB)

Oct 9- Oneida BOCES, New Hartford, NY (Two performances of SB, one performance of NMB)

Sept 22- St. Charles Community College, Edwardsville, MO (Bystander Intervention Workshop, SC)

Sept 16- Richland Community College, Deactur, IL (Two Bystander Intervention Workshops, SC)

Sept 9- SUNY Poly IT, Utica, NY (Bystander Intervention Workshop, SC)

Sept 8- Cazenovia College, Cazenovia, NY (SC)

Sept 3- Herkimer Community College, Herkimer, NY (Two Empathetic Responder Workshops, SC)

Sept 1- Marlboro College, Marlboro, VT (SC)

Aug 30- Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR (SC)

Aug 29- Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR (Bystander Intervention Workshop)

August 20- Millikin University, Decatur, IL (Two Performances, SC, two Bystander Int. Workshops)

August 6- Stone Spiral Coffeehouse, Maplewood, MO (SC)

July 16- Dunham Public Library, Whitesboro, NY (SB, NMB)

July 15- Oneida Indian Nation Summer Jam, Oneida, NY (NMB, Workshop)

April 28- Joint Base Langley-Eustis, Newport News, VA (Three Performances) (SC)

April 24- Sandy Creek High School, Sandy Creek, NY (Two Performances) (SB)

April 22- YWCA, Utica, NY (SC)

April 21- Mohawk Valley Community College, Utica, NY (SC, Workshop)

April 16- Great Falls College, Great Falls, MT (Two Empathetic Responder Workshops)

April 15- Great Falls College, Great Falls, MT (SC)

April 9- SUNY Cortland, Cortland, NY (SC)

April 2- Stone Spiral Coffeehouse, Maplewood, MO, sponsored by Safe Connections STL (SC)

March 18- Fairview Elementary, Columbia, MO (SB)

March 18- North Callway High School, Kingdom City, MO (SB)

March 18- Hallsville High School, Hallsville, MO (SB)

March 17- Paxton Keeley Elementary, Columbia, MO (NMB)

March 17- Battle High School, Columbia, MO (SB)

March 17- Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg, MO (SB)

February 24- Fordham University, Bronx, NY (SC)

February 18- Jamestown Elementary School, Jamestown, MO (NMB, SB)

January 27- SUNY Cobleskill, Cobleskill, NY (Bystander Intervention Workshop)

January 27- SUNY Cobleskill, Cobleskill, NY (SC)

January 15th- Armstrong Elementary, Hazlewood, MO (SB)

2014- 

December 13th- Safe Connections, MO (Cyberbullying Prevention Workshop)

December 4th- East Syracuse, NY (SB)

December 4th- Minoa, NY (SB)

December 3rd- Utica College, Utica, NY (SC)

December 2nd- Skaneateles Middle School, Skaneateles, NY (SB)

November 26th- LaFayette Central School, LaFayette, NY (Two Performances) (SB)

November 19th- Freeburg High School, Freeburg, IL (Four Performances) (SB)

November 18th- Safe Connections, MO (Cyberbullying Prevention Workshop)

November 13th- Fabius-Pompey Middle School, Fabius, NY (SB)

November 12th- Immaculate Conception School, Fayettville, NY (SB)

November 12th- Blessed Sacrament School, Syracuse, NY (SB)

November 10th- Most Holy Rosary School, Syracuse, NY (SB)

November 10th- Our Lady of Pompei School, Syracuse, NY (SB)

November 10th- St. Mary’s Academy, Baldwinsville, NY (NMB)

November 7th- St. Margaret’s School, Mattydale, NY (NMB)

October 28th- Battle High School, Columbia, MO (SB)

October 28th- Oakland Middle School, Columbia, MO (SB)

October 23rd- Daniel Boone Public Library, Columbia, MO (NMB)

October 23rd- Hallsville Elementary School, Hallsville, MO (NMB)

October 14th-17th- Performances and workshops for Presidio of Monterey Military Base (Three performances of SC) (one performance of SB and NMB) (One Empathetic Responder Workshop) (One two-day Bullying Prevention Workshop)

October 8th- White Branch Public Library, Syracuse, NY (SB)

October 8th- BOCES, Syracuse, NY (SB)

October 7th- Lake Street Elementary, Chittenango, NY (NMB)

October 6th- Utica Public Library, Utica, NY (SC)

October 4th- Dunham Public Library, Whitesboro, NY (Two Performances) (SB)

September 26th- Stage Left Studio, NYC (SC)

September 18th- Maryville University, St. Louis, MO (SC)

September 18th- Every Child’s Hope School, Overland, MO (SB)

September 17th- Southwestern Illinois College, Belleville, IL (Two Performances)  (SC)

September 15th- East Central College, Union, MO (SC)

September 14- Samuel United Church of Christ, Clayton, MO (SB)

September 1- Marlboro College, VT (SC)

August 21- Stage Left Studio, NYC (Compatibility)

July 24- Christine Davis Day Care, Rome, NY (NMB)

July 23- Jervis Public Library, Rome, NY (Two Performances) (SB & NMB)

July 23- Utica Library, Utica, NY (NMB)

July 23- Albany School, Utica, NY (NMB)

July 22- Utica Library, Utica, NY (SB)

July 22- Oneida Indian Nation, Oneida, NY (SB)

July 9- No Fun Club, NYC (Compatibility)

Apr 30- Joint Base Langley-Eustis, VA (Three performances) (SC)

Apr 16- Marlboro College, Marlboro, VT (SC)

Apr 3- Maryville University, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Mar 26- Southwestern Illinois College, Belleville, IL (SC)

Mar 20- Battle High School, Columbia, MO (Two Performances) (SB)

Mar 20- Hickman High School, Columbia, MO (Two Performances) (SB)

Mar 11- Saint Margaret of Scotland School, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Mar 7– Jana Elementary School, Florissant, MO (Two performances) (SB & NMB)

Feb 28- Bolivar Road Elementary School, Chittenango, NY (SB)

Feb 28- Bridgeport Elementary School, Chittenango, NY (SB)

Feb 26- Notre Dame Jr/Sr High School, Elmira, NY (SB)

Feb 26- Holy Family Elementary School, Elmira, NY (Two Performances) (SB & NMB)

Jan 19- Shaare Emeth Religious School, St. Louis, MO (Three Performances) (SB & NMB)

Jan 16- Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School, Baltimore, MD (SB)

2013–

Dec 19- Bayless Elementary School, St. Louis, MO (Two performances) (SB & NMB)

Dec 12- Daniel Boone Regional Library, Columbia, MO (NMB)

Dec 12- Boys and Girls Club, Columbia, MO (SB)

Dec 12– Jefferson Junior High School, Columbia, MO (SB)

Dec 4- Saint Louis University School of Nursing, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Nov 22- United Solo Theater Festival, NYC (SC)

Nov 18– Wyland Elementary School, St Louis, MO (SB)

Nov 14– St. Paul Lutheran School, Farmington, MO (NMB)

Nov 10– Central Agency for Jewish Education, Saint Louis, MO (SB)

Nov 8– Bierbaum Elementary School, St. Louis, MO (NMB)

Nov 4– Brockport High School, Middle School, and Elementary School (Four performances) (SB)

Nov 1– Soule Road Middle School, Liverpool, NY (SB)

Oct 31– Gillette Road Middle School, Cicero, NY (Three performances) (SB)

Oct 30– Otto Shortell Middle School, Wampsville, NY (SB)

Oct 25– West Genesee High School, Camillus, NY (Two performances) (SB)

Oct 24- Camillius Middle School, Camillus, NY (SB)

Oct 24- West Genesee Middle School, Camillus, NY (Two performances) (SB)

Oct 4– Saint Louis University Art Museum, in conjunction with Safe Connections,
St. Louis, MO (SC)

Oct 2- 2013 Annual State Family Planning Conference, Westin Hotel, St. Louis, MO (BT)

Sep 27– Aquinas Institute, Rochester, NY (SB)

Sep 27– Chittenango High School, Chittenango, NY (Two performances) (SB)

Sep 26–Cazenovia College, Cazenovia, NY (SB)

Sep 26– Chittenango Middle School, Chittenango, NY (SB)

Sep 25– Cazenovia College, Cazenovia, NY (SC)

Sep 25– Rome Public Library, Rome, NY (Two performances) (SB & NMB)

Sep 24– Utica Public Library, Utica, NY (SB)

Sep 23- Sullivan Free Library, Bridgeport, NY (NMB)

Sep 23- Mc Allister Elementary School, Sherrill, NY (Two performances) (SB & NMB)

Sep 19– Hamilton Central Schools, Hamilton, NY (Three performances) (SB & NMB)

Sep 4- Highcroft Ridge Elementary, Chesterfield, MO (NMB)

Sep 3- Saint Louis University, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Aug 25- University of Houston-Victoria, Victoria, TX (SC)

Aug 20- East Central College, Union, MO (SC)

July 29- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

July 24- Violence Prevention Center of Southwestern Illinois, IL (SC)

July 8- Webster University, in conjunction with Girl Scouts of America, Webster Groves, MO (SB)

June 12- The Firebird, in conjunction with Provident, Inc., St. Louis, MO (SC)

May 10- Teen Pregnancy Prevention Partnership Annual Conference, Kirkwood Baptist Chuch, Kirkwood, MO (BT)

Apr 28- First Christian Church, Macon, MO (SB)

Apr 26- Blind Boone Community Center, Columbia, MO (SB)

Apr 22- Roosevelt High School, St. Louis, MO (BT)

Apr 18- St. Louis Ethical Society St. Louis, MO (BT)

Apr 14- Mineral Area College, in conjunction with Girl Scouts of America, Park Hills, MO (SB)

March 28- Carman Trails School, Ballwin, MO (SB)

Mar 21- Stage Left Studio, NYC (On The Outskirts Of Everything)

Mar 20- Stage Left Studio, NYC (On The Outskirts Of Everything)

Mar 19- Stage Left Studio, NYC (SC)

Mar 12- Stage Left Studio, NYC (On The Outskirts Of Everything)

Mar 11- Stage Left Studio, NYC (On The Outskirts Of Everything)

Mar 9- Stage Left Studio, NYC (On The Outskirts Of Everything)

Mar 8- Stage Left Studio, NYC (On The Outskirts Of Everything)

Feb 28- Brown Elementary School, Florissant, MO (SB)

2012– 

Dec 18- Lawson Elementary School, Florissant, MO (NMB)

Dec 11- Grannemann Elementary School, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Dec 7- Armstrong Elementary School, Hazelwood, MO (SB)

Nov 15- Children’s Advocacy Services, UMSL, MO (SC)

Nov 8- United Solo Festival, NYC (On The Outskirts Of Everything)

Oct 26- Oak Brook Elementary, Ballwin, MO (SB)

Oct 24- St. Louis University School of Nursing, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Oct 19- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Oct 18- East Central College, Union, MO (SC)

Oct 16- Timberland High School, Wentzville, MO (SB)

Oct 15- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Oct 6- Herkimer Public Library, Herkimer, NY (SB)

Oct 5- Morrisville Public Library, Morrisville, NY (SB)

Oct 4- Community Action Project, Canastota, NY (SB)

Oct 4- Canastota Public Library, Canastota, NY (SB)

Oct 4- Canastota Middle School, Canastota, NY (SB)

Oct 3- Oneida Library, Oneida, NY (NMB)

Oct 2- Sherrill Library, Sherrill, NY (NMB)

Oct 1- Cazenovia Library, Cazenovia, NY (SB)

Sep 24- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Sep 24- South City Preparatory School, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Sept 22- Forest Park Community College, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Sept 20- UMSL, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Sept 14- McCurdy School, Florissant, MO (SB)

Sept 13- Jana School, Florissant, MO (SB) (Two Performances)

Aug 26- University of Houston-Victoria, Victoria, TX (SC)

Aug 17- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Aug 15- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Aug 13- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Jul 29- Marriot Airport Hotel, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Jul 24- The Spot Youth Drop-In Center, St. Louis, MO (DL)

Jul 18- Safe Connections, St. Louis, MO (DL)

Jul 12- Safe Connections, St. Louis, MO (DL)

Jul 10- Saint Louis University, St. Louis, MO (Workshop with Girl Scouts of America)

Jul 9- Saint Louis University, St. Louis, MO (Workshop with Girl Scouts of America)

Jun 27- St. Charles Convention Center, St. Charles, MO (SB)

Jun 25- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (DL)

Jun 21- Congregation B’nai Amoona, Creve Coeur, MO (SB)

Jun 17- First Congregational Church, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Jun 13- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Jun 8- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (DL)

May 24- Stone Spiral Coffeehouse, Maplewood, MO (DL)

May 17- Trinity Episcopal Church, St. Louis, MO (SC)

May 16- Safe Connections, St. Louis, MO (DL)

May 11- Kirkwood Baptist Church, Kirkwood, MO (DL)

May 9- Youth Meeting, St. Louis, MO (DL)

May 7- McCluer North High School, Florissant, MO (SB) (Two performances)

May 4- Columbia Boone County Health Department, Columbia, MO (DL)

Apr 25- St. Louis University School of Nursing, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Apr 20- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (DL)

Apr 16- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (DL)

Apr 11- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Apr 3- Central Reform Congregation, St. Louis, MO (SC) (Two performances)

Mar 27- Oneida Public Library, Oneida, NY (SB)

Mar 27- Vernon-Verona-Sherrill High School, Verona, NY (SB) (Two performances)

Mar 15- THE SPOT Teen Drop-In Center, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Mar 1- UMSL, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Feb 25- United Church of Christ ONA Convention, St. Louis, MO (SC) (Two performances)

Feb 17- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Feb 13- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Feb 6- 6th Annual Healthy American Summit, Flo Valley Community College, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Feb 1- St. Louis School of Nursing, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Jan 27- Chaminade Prep College, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Jan 27- Chaminade Prep College, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Jan 24- Maplewood-Richmond Height School, Maplewood, MO (SB)

2011– 

Dec 1- Regional Arts Commission, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Dec 1- Regional Arts Commission, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Nov 14- Adapt of Missouri, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Oct 27- Stone Spiral Coffeehouse, Maplewood, MO (SB)

Oct 26- Maplewood-Richmond Heights Middle School, Maplewood, MO (SB)

Oct 20- Imagine Academy of Careers Middle School, St. Louis, MO (SB) (Three performances)

Oct 13- Children’s Advocacy Services of Greater St. Louis, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Sep 29- Marlboro College, Marlboro, VT (On The Outskirts Of Everything)

Sep 28- Luminz Studio, Brattleboro, VT (SC)

Sep 22- Urban Eats, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Sep 20- St. Louis University, St. Louis, MO (SC) (Two performances)

Sep 9- Vision For Children At Risk, St. Louis, MO (SB)

Aug 31- Safe Connections, St. Louis, MO (SC)

July 15- Hartford Coffee House, St. Louis, MO (Various monologues)

July 13- Stone Spiral Coffee House, St. Louis, MO (Various monologues)

Jul 8- Hartford Coffee House, St. Louis, MO (Various monologues)

May 19- Stone Spiral Coffeehouse, Maplewood, MO (SC)

Mar 9- St. Louis University School of Nursing, St. Louis, MO (SC)

2010-

January 17th– St. Louis, MO

January 16th– Liberty Township, OH

January 15th– Evansville, IL

January 14th– St. Louis, MO

January 10th– Florissant, MO

January 9th– Manito, IL

January 2nd– Wentzville, MO

2009

December 19th- Breese, IL

December 18th- Oakford, IL

December 12th- Barry, IL

December 11th- Salina, KS

December 6th- Basehor, KS

December 5th- Basehor, KS

December 2nd- Aledo, IL

December 4th- Basehor, KS

Nov 23rd- St. Louis, MO

Nov 21st- Barry, IL

Nov 20th- Oakford, IL

Nov 19th- Kirkwood, MO

Nov 14th- Rend Lake, IL

Nov 13th- Lake of the Ozarks, MO

Nov 12th- Jefferson City, MO

Nov 11th- East Central College Union, MO (Evening of solo pieces)

Nov 7th- Lafayette, TN

Nov 6th- Jefferson City, MO

Oct 31st– St. Louis, MO

Oct 30th– Oakford, IL

Oct 27th- Farmington, MO

Oct 24th- Basehor, KS

Oct 23rd- Basehor, KS

Oct 21st- Camdenton, MO

Oct 19th- Vandalia, IL

Oct 10th- Barry, IL

Oct 9th- St. Louis, MO

Oct 7th- Peidmont, MO

Oct 3rd- Manito, IL

Oct 1st- Ashland, KY

Sept 30th- Rush, KY

Sept 24th- RAINN Day 2009, Washington University, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Sept 24th- RAINN Day 2009, UMSL, St. Louis, MO (SC)

Sept 23rd- Millstadt, IL

Sept 19th- Holt’s Summit, IL

Sept 15th- Branson, MO

Sept 12th–  Whittington, IL

Sept 11th- Jefferson City, MO

Sept 9th- St. Louis, MO

Sept 8th- Chesterfield, MO

Sept 1st-  Arnold, MO
Aug 22nd-  Camdenton, MO
Aug 11th- St. Louis, MO

Aug 7th and 8th- Salina, KS

Aug 6- Evansville, IN

Aug 5th- St. Louis, MO

Aug 1st- St. Charles, MO (two performances)

July 31st- Creve Coeur, MO

July 30th- Family Court System, St. Louis, MO (SC)

July 29th- LaGrange, IL

July 29th- Labelle, IL

July 28th- CARE Program, St. Louis County Family Courts, Clayton, MO (SC)

July 25th- Troy, IL

July 22nd- CARE Program, St. Louis County Family Courts, Clayton, MO (SC)

July 22nd- Ballwin Commons, MO

July 20th- CARE Program, St. Louis County Family Courts, St. Louis, MO (SC)

July 16th– Webster Groves, MO

July 16th–Arnold, MO

July 15th–CARE Program, St. Louis County Family Courts, St. Louis, MO (SC)
July 14th– CARE Program, St. Louis County Family Courts, St. Louis, MO (SC)
July 14th- St. Louis, MO
July 13th- Jerseyville, IL
July 12th- Lebanon, IL
July 11th- Glen Carbon, IL

July 9th- Carterville, ILJuly 9th- Herrin, ILJuly 8th-  Marion, IL

July 8th- Johnston City, IL

July 6th- Webster Groves, MO

St. Louis, MO Jan. 16

Fenton, MO Jan. 23

Pittsburg, PA Jan. 24

Jan 14th (two performances)

Jan. 16th

Jan. 20th (two performances)

Jan. 20th

Jan. 21st

Jan. 21st

Jan. 23rd (two performances)

Jan. 27th

PLAYS AND PLAYWRIGHTS MEGA-CELEBRATION!

Celebrating the 10th Anniversary of the Plays and Playwrights antholgoy series– staged readings of previous years plays, hosted by No. 11 Productions theater company.  Tim will perform portions of A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN!

February 2nd,
McGinn/Cazale Theatre on Broadway at 76th Street
NYC
TIM INTERVIEWED VIA PODCAST ON NYTHEATRE.COM!
Monday, February 2nd
For More Info:
www.nytheatre.com
THE SCRIPT
A new one-man show addressing the issues of dating violence and sexual assault
February 18th
YWCA
Clayton, MO
For More Info:
info@timcollinsonline.com

ALL NEW MATERIAL
New stand-up work by
Tim Collins
March 3rd
Funnybones Comedy Club
St. Louis, MO
for more info:
info@timcollinsonline.com

Tim performs scenes of
A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN
in
PLAYS AND PLAYWRIGHTS 10th Edition Book Launch–
Thursday, March 12
Drama Book Shop,
NYC

THE SCRIPT
A new one-man show addressing the issues of dating violence and sexual assault

March 25th
YWCA
Clayton, MO

Comedy On Tour

Feb. 11th– Manchester, MO

Feb. 12th– Jefferson CIty, MO

Feb. 13th, 14th– KS

Feb. 19th– Granite City, IL

Feb. 21st–Glen Carbon, IL

Feb. 22nd– Wentzville, MO

March 4th– St. Louis

March 5th– St. Louis

March 17th– Perryville, MO

March 19– Ursa, IL

March 23rd– Washington, MO

March 28th–St. Louis

March 31st– St. Louis

April 3rd, 4th– Kansas City

April 14th– Funnybone Comedy Club, St. Louis, MO

April 16th– Ursa, IL

April 21st– Funnybone Comedy Club, St. Louis, MO

April 24th– Waterloo, IL

April 29th–St. Louis, MO

April 30th–Wood River, IL

May 1st–Hartford Coffee House, St. Louis, MO

May 5th– St. Louis, MO

May 8th, 9th– Kansas City, KS

May 14th– O Fallon, MO

THE SCRIPT
A new one-man show addressing the issues of dating violence and sexual assault.
May 14th
St. Louis Regional Sexual Assault Center
Clayton, MO

May 15th–Wildwood, MO

May 19th– Beecher City, IL

May 20th- Caseyville, IL

May 21st– Mt. Vernon, IL
THE SCRIPT
A new one-man show addressing the issues of dating violence and sexual assault.
June 9th
Professional Psychotherapy Services
St. Louis, MO

June 10th– Jennings, MO

June 10th–Fairview, IL

June 11th– Jennings, MO

June 11th– West Frankfort, IL

June 15th– St. Peters, MO
(five performances)

June 16th– St. Charles, MO

June 17th– St. Charles, MO

June 17th– Fulton, MO

June 18th– St. Peters, MO

June 19  20– Salina, KS

June 23rd– St. Charles, MO

June 24th– Fulton, MO

June 25th– St. Charles, MO

June 26th–  Oakford, IL

June 27th– Whittington, IL

June 29th– St. Charles, MO

2008

Friday, January 5th
St. Louis, MO

Friday, January 11th
St. Louis, MO

Saturday, January 19th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

Saturday, February 2nd
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

Friday, February 8th
Hutchinson, KS

Saturday, February 9th
Pawnee, NE

Friday, February 15th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

Physical Comedy Workshop at COCA
Saturday, February 16th
St. Louis, MO

March 14th and 15th
Salina, KA

March 20th
Jefferson City, MO
A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN, THE WORK-IN-PROGRESS
Friday, January 25th
Marlboro College,
Marlboro, VT
TIM COLLINS in
COMEDY ON PARADE
comedy showcase
Monday, February 11th
Mad Art Gallery
St. Louis, MO
A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN, THE WORK-IN-PROGRESS
Saturday, February 16th
Soulard Coffee Garden
St. Louis, MO
ARTIST-IN-RESIDENCE
February 23-29
Bates College,
Lewiston, ME

A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN, THE WORK-IN-PROGRESS
Thursday, February 28th,
Bates College,
Lewiston, ME
AN EVENING WITH
TIM COLLINS
Monday, March 3rd
Thomas College
Waterville, ME
ARTIST-IN-RESIDENCE
Tuesday, March 4th
Thomas College
Waterville, ME
All New Material
St. Louis YWCA
Wednesday, April 9th
Clayton, MO

WHISPERS AND ROARS
A Special Performance
with the YWCA of
St. Louis– featuring all-new material by Tim Collins
April 14th
Schlafly Taproom
St. Louis, MO
Scenes from THE SCRIPT

Thursday, May 1st
Clayton High School
Clayton, MO
Special Fundraiser Performance for the

St. Louis Actors Studio
Saturday, May 10th
St. Louis, MO
COMEDY ON TOUR

March 28th and 29th
Southern IL

April 4th and 5th
Kansas City, MO

April 11th
Belleville, MO

April 12th
St. Louis, MO

April 17th
Jefferson City, MO

April 19th
Nebraska

May 3rd
Southern IL

May 4th
Southern IL

June 4th
Waterloo, IL

July 9th
Camdenton, MO

July 12th
Barry, IL

July 16th
New Hampshire

July 17th
Whittington, IL

July 20th
Oakford, IL

July 25th
Oakford, IL

A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN
IN
THE NEW YORK INTERNATIONAL FRINGE FESTIVAL
August 8th-24th

Comedy On Tour
August 29th
Oakford, IL

ARTOPIA
an Evening Of
Entertaining Art
Thursday, August 28th
7:30-8:30 p.m.
St. Louis, MO

A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN
St. Louis C.C.
Florrisant, MO
Tuesday, September 16th

A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN
at the St. Louis Actors Studio
St. Louis, MO
October 9th
(preview, invite only)
October 10th
October 11th
October 12th
and
October 16th
October 17th
October 18th
October 19th

ALL NEW MATERIAL
Comedy On Parade
at
The Atomic Cowboy
Nov. 3rd
St. Louis, MO
A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN in

DIALOGUE ONE THEATER FESTIVAL
2008

Directed by Omar Sangare

Williams College
Williamstown, MA
CenterStage

November 22

A FIRE AS BRIGHT AS HEAVEN (ON TOUR!)
Sunday, November 23rd
Marlboro College
Marlboro, VT

Comedy On Tour

Wichita, KA  Nov. 1

St. Louis, MO Nov. 11

Kansas City, MO  Nov. 12

Vienna, IL Nov. 29

Overland Park, KS Dec. 5

Pakston, SD Dec. 6

St. Louis, MO Dec. 11

Fargo, ND Dec. 12

St. Louis, MO Dec. 19

St. Louis, MO Dec. 20

2007

Saturday, January 6th and Sunday, January 7th
St. Louis, MO

January 8th,
St. Louis, MO:

Rogers School
Kirkday School
Ames School
January 11th,
Kansas City:

Wendell Phillips School

January 16th,
St. Louis, MO

Little Flower Elementary
Hazlewood Early Childhood

January 17th,
Puxico, MO

Puxico R-8 Schools

Elsinor, MO

East Carter County

January 18th,
Holcomb, MO

Holcomb School

Hayti, MO

Mathis Elementary

Steele, MO

South Pemiscott School

January 19th,
Scott City, MO

Scott City School

Chaffee, MO

Chaffee Elementary

Millersville, MO

Millersville Center

January 22nd,
St. Louis, MO
(3 shows)
Green Tree Elementary
Keeven Elementary School
Dunbar School

January 23rd,
Independence, MO

John W. Luff Elementary

January 24th,
Stewartsville, MO

Stewartsville School

Ridgeway, MO

Ridgeway School

Braymer, MO

Braymer School

January 25th,
Holt, MO

Holt School

Gower, MO

East Buchanan

January 26th,
St. Louis, MO

Highland Elementary

Florissant,MO

Duchesne School

Ferguson, MO

Walnut Grove Elementary

January 29th,
Eureka, MO

St. Marks Lutheran School

St. Louis., MO
(two shows)
Gundlach Elementary
Scruggs Elementary

January 30th,
Liberty, MO

Lewis Clark Elementary

Tarkio, MO

Tarkio Elementary

January 31st,
Saint Joseph, MO

Pickett School

Albany, MO

Virginia E. George Elementary

February 1st,
Wentzville, MO

Peine Ridge School

February 2nd,
St. Louis, MO
(two shows)
Sacred Heart Villa,
St. Simon the Apostle

February 4th,
St. Louis, MO
(two performances)
St. Louis Zoo

February 5th,
St. Louis, MO
(three shows)
Meadows Elementary,
Jefferson Elementary,
Walbridge Elementary

February 6th,
Independence, MO

Procter Elementary

Blue Springs, MO

James Walker Elementary

February 7th,
Independence, MO
(two shows)
William Yates Elementary,
Christian Ott Elementary

February 8th,
Independence, MO

Ozanam School

Kansas City, MO

Sanford Bladd Elementary

February 9th,
Arnold, MO
(two shows)
Fox Elementary,
Rockport Heights
Also, approx. 70 performances at Missouri schools Feb. 12th thru March 17th, 2007

April 28th
Bed of Roses
Collinsville, IL

May 4th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

May 5th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

May 10th
Lemp Mansion Grand Hall
St. Louis, MO

May 12th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

May 17th
Orlandos
St. Louis, MO

June 1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th,
and 15th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

SUMMER CAMPS
Tim Collins teaches for the Center Of Contemporary Arts
St. Louis, MO

June 11th through June 15th

July 9th through July 14th

July 16th through July 21st
TIM COLLINS  IN

LETTERS TO THE NRA

A Poltical Theater Cabaret
June 16th through June 23rd
St. Lawrence Theater,
Portland, ME
TIM COLLINS PERFORMS NEW SOLO MATERIAL IN ST. LOUIS!

Friday, July 27th
Hartford Coffee House,
St. Louis, MO

Friday, August 3rd
Soulard Coffee Garden
St. Louis, MO

Saturday, July 7th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

Saturday, July 14th
Fredrickstown, MO

Wednesday, July 18th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

Saturday, July 21st
Hidden Lake Winery,
MO

Sunday, July 22nd
Chicago, IL

Saturday, August 11th
Lau Nae Winery
Red Bud, IL

Tuesday, August 21st
St. Louis, MO

Saturday, August 25th
Arnold, MO

Wednesday, August 29th
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

Friday, August 31st
St. Louis, MO

September 1st
St. Louis, MO

September 8th
St. Louis, MO

The NORTHSTAR CAFE
Portland, ME
Tuesday, Oct. 2nd

ERSKINE ACADEMY
South China, ME
Friday, Oct. 5th
TIM COLLINS IN A SPECIAL ONE-MAN SHOW PERFORMANCE WITH THE WINTER HARBOR THEATRE COMPANY
October 10th
St. Lawrence Theater,
Portland, ME

WITH SKYTOWN ENTERTAINMENT
Friday, October 12th,
Perkasie, PA
Sunday, October 21st
Private Performance
Portland, ME
PERFORMING MATERIAL FROM THE NEW SOLO SHOW
KIDS IN JAIL
Wednesday, October 24th
Maine Humanities Fund
Portland, ME

PERFORMING MATERIAL FROM THE NEW SOLO SHOW
KIDS IN JAIL
Wednesday, October 24th
Longcreek Youth Development Center
South Portland, ME
October 27th
St. Louis Senior Center
St. Louis, MO

November 1st
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

November 7th
St. Charles Community College
Cottreville, MO

November 10th
Collinsville, IL

November 16th
Urbandale Hilton
Johnston, IA

December 1st
Gastonia, NC

December 6th
Des Moines, IA

December 8th
Arlington, TX

December 14th
Columbia, IL

December 15th
Sheraton Clayton Plaza
St. Louis, MO

December 16th
Austin, TX

December 19th
Jewel Box
Forest Park
St. Louis, MO

December 22nd
St. Louis, MO

2006

Webster Community Center
St. Louis, MO

Dressels Pub
St. Louis, MO

Funnybone Comedy Club
St. Louis, MO

Stonington Opera House
Stonington, ME
March, 2006

Harvard Divinity School
Cambridge, MA
March, 2006

Bestsellers Bookstore
Medford, MA
March, 2006

Amazing Things Arts Center
Framingham, MA
March, 2006

Vallee Building
Hallowell, ME
March, 2006

Marlboro College
Marlboro, VT
March, 2006

St. Lawrence Theater
Portland, ME
March, 2006

Village Arts Center
Worcester, MA
March, 2006

Erskine Academy
South China, ME
March, 2006

Cummels Cafe
St. Louis, MO
May 29th, 2006

Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO
June 10th, June 16th,
June 17th, June 23rd,
July 8th, July 13th, July 29th,  August 25th,
Sept. 2nd, Sept. 8th,
2006

Jasoom Restaurant
St. Louis, MO,
July 12th, 2006

Focal Point
Maplewood, MO
July 14th, 2006

Citizens Park
LET THEM EAT ART FESTIVAL
Maplewood, MO
July 14th, 2006

Delmar Lounge
St. Louis, MO
July 19th, 2006

Cummels Cafe
St. Louis, MO
July 20th, 2006

Mangia Italiano
St. Louis, MO
July 26th, 2006

Soulard Coffee Garden
St. Louis, MO
Aug. 2nd, 2006

Waterman St. Health Fair
St. Louis, MO
Aug. 6th, 2006

Ruta Maya
Austin, TX
August 10th, 2006

Egos
Austin, TX
August 11th, 2006

KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
Arnold, MO
Sept. 26th, 2006

HEAD TO HEAD POETRY SLAM INVITATIONAL
Sat., Sept. 9th,
Maya Cafe
Maplewood, MO

Maya Cafe
St. Louis, MO
Sept. 10th, 2006

Association of Community Cancer Center
@ St. Louis Hilton
at the Ballpark

Fri., Sept. 22nd and
Sat., Sept. 23rd,
Des Moines/Urbandale
Hilton Garden Inn,
IOWA

Thu., Sept. 28th
Union Station
St. Louis, MO

Fri., October 6th
St. Louis Rep
St. Louis, MO

Tues., October 10th,
Lemp Mansion

Fri., October 13th,
Sat., October 14th,
Lemp Mansion

Sun., October 15th,
Webster Groves, MO

Tues., October 17th,
Lemp Grand Hall,
St. Louis, MO

Fri., Oct. 21st,
Sat., Oct. 22nd,
Des Moines/Urbandale
Hilton Garden Inn,
IOWA

Thurs., Oct. 26th,
Lemp Mansion

Harrahs Casino
St. Charles, MO
Fri., Oct. 27th

Harrahs Casino
St. Charles, MO
Sat., Oct. 28th

Mon., October 30th
Chadron State University
Chadron, NE

Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

Friday, November 3rd
(Two Performances)
Saturday, November 4th
(Two Performances)
Friday, November 10th
(Two Performances)
Friday, November 17th
(Two Performances)

Sat., November 11th
Des Moines/Urbandale
Hilton Garden Inn,
IOWA

Sat., November 18th
Lemp Mansion
Grand Hall
St. Louis, MO

Sat., November 25th
Mt. Pleasant Winery
Augusta, MO

Fri., December 1st
(Two Performances)
Lemp Mansion
St. Louis, MO

Sat., Dec. 2nd
Capitol Plaza Hotel
Jefferson City, MO

Tues., Dec 5th
Winery
Jefferson City, MO

Sat., Dec. 9th
Yuma, CO

Saturday, Dec. 16th
South Bend, IN

Saturday, Dec. 23rd
Lemp Mansion
Grand Hall
St. Louis, MO

St. LOUIS
FIRST NIGHT
Sunday, Dec. 31st
Grand Center
St.Louis, MO

2002-2005

Performance Project Theater
Belfast, ME

Unity Center for the Performing Arts
Unity, ME

Lincoln Street Center
Rockland, ME

Java Joe’s
Rochester, NY

Camden Opera House
Camden, ME

Masker’s Theater
Belfast, ME

Center For Cultural Exchange
Portland, ME

Maine Organization of Storytellers
Portland, ME

Whittemore Theater
Marlboro College, VT

Hooker-Dunham Theater
Brattleboro, VT

Putney School
Putney, VT

Sandglass Theater
Putney, VT

Lyndon College Lyndonville, VT

Green Mountain College
Poultney, VT

Bennington College
Bennington, VT

Fire and Water
Northhampton, MA

Simon’s Rock College
Great Barrington, MA

University of Maine
Orono, ME

Cobleskill College
Cobleskill, NY

The Ballroom
Brattleboro, VT

St. Lawrence Theater
Portland, ME

National Theater Workshop
Belfast, ME

University of Maine
Biddeford, ME

Alehouse
Portland, ME

Acoustic Coffee
Portland, ME

Yodel’s Yellow Springs, OH

UMASS Dartmouth
New Bedford, MA

YMCA
Portland, ME

That place in Camden, ME across from the Opera House

Reiche School
Portland, ME

University of Southern Maine
Portland, ME

The Alehouse
Portland, ME

VC University
Charlotte, West Virginia

Plymouth College
Plymouth, NH

Strom Auditorium
Camden, ME

Railroad Square Cinema
Waterville, ME

Colonial Theater
Belfast, ME

U.U.E. Church
Belfast, ME

Thomas College
Waterville, ME

The Boathouse
Belfast, ME

Baxter Auditorium
Portland, ME

Harvard Divinity School
Cambridge, MA

West Liberty State College
West Virginia

Bangor Job Corps
Bangor, ME

Scarborough HS
Scarborough, ME

Central Pennsylvania Area High Schools
PA

Naples High School
ME

Lakes Region High School
ME

Jay High School
ME

Outspoken Word
Natick, MA

Company of Girls Theater
Portland, ME

Wooden Boat
Brookline, ME

University of Maine
Presque Isle, ME

City Hall
Hamilton, BERMUDA

Sanford High School
Sanford, ME

M.I.T.
Cambridge, MA

Bestsellers Bookstore Cafe
Medford, MA

Erskine Academy
China, ME

Brooks School
North Andover, MA

Amazing Things Arts Center
Framingham, MA

Club Passim
Cambridge, MA

Bowdoin College
Brunswick, ME

Brewer High School Brewer, ME

Longcreek Youth Correctional Facility
South Portland, ME

Stonington Opera House
Stonington, ME

Village Arts Center
Worcester, MA

State Street
Northampton, MA

Belfast Dance Studio
Belfast, ME

CentraState Medical Center
Freehold, NJ

Scaopee Valley
High School
ME

Sexual Assault Prevention Conference
Orlando, FL

Sun Valley High Schools
Sun Valley, ID

Performances at various Maine High Schools:

Fort Kent, Houlton, Hamden, Augusta, Lewiston, Reedfield, Deer Isle, Saco, Lisbon Center, Grey, Poland Springs, others

 

 

Related Entries